Central Indiana Conference

 

Boys Tennis 2018

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Conner Murphy (11) - Mississinewa

Sam Hensley (12) Alexandria

Avery Paddock (12) Alexandria

Chandler Morrison (11) Mississinewa

Hayden Retherford (12) Madison Grant

John Oliver (9) Mississinewa

Trevor Simison (11) Alexandria

Dillon Sneed (12) Madison Grant

Nick Evans (10) Madison Grant

Andrew Hartley (12) Frankton

Jake Ball (12) Elwood

Mason Christensen (11) Mississinewa

Cole Courtney (12) Elwood

Ryan Scott (9) Mississinewa

Jackson Manwell (10) Madison Grant

Brad Riser (12) Frankton

 

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention 2018

 

Derek Stinefield (10) Alexandria

Straton Stone (11) Blackford

Jace Gilman (10) Madison Grant

Dillon Sneed (11) Madison Grant

Hayden Rowley (9) Mississinewa

Riley Fuqua (10) Mississinewa


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2017

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Isaac Torres (12) Mississinewa

Dane Hueston (12) Alexandria

Matt Etherington (12) Alexandria

Landon Weins (12) - Frankton

Conner Murphy (10) - Mississinewa

Paxton Sample (12) Mississinewa

Bailey McCord (12) Madison Grant

Avery Paddock (11) Alexandria

Sam Hensley (11) Alexandria

Hayden Retherford (11) Madison Grant

Seth Graves (12) - Mississinewa

Chandler Morrison (10) Mississinewa

Peyton Abbott (12) Alexandria

Mitchell Wiley (12) - Frankton

 

 

Honorable Mention 2017

 

Trevor Simison (10) Alexandria

Straton Stone (10) Blackford

Jake Ball (11) Elwood

Cole Courtney (11) Elwood

Joe Morgan (12) Frankton

Cameron Klabonde (12) - Frankton

Nick Evans (9) Madison Grant

Dillon Sneed (11) Madison Grant

Jackson Manwell (9) Madison Grant

Mason Christensen (10) Mississinewa

 


 

===============================

Boys Tennis 2016

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Isaac Torres (11) Mississinewa

Jerod May (11) Mississinewa

Matthew Hensley (12) Alexandria

Blake Morehead (12) Alexandria

Matt Etherington (11) Alexandria

Dane Hueston (11) Alexandria

Landon Weins (11) - Frankton

Mitchell Wiley (11) - Frankton

Paxton Sample (11) Mississinewa

Brandon Herring (12) - Mississinewa

Seth Graves (11) - Mississinewa

Bailey McCord (11) Madison Grant

Sam Hensley (10) Alexandria

Conner Murphy (9) - Mississinewa

Keegan Freestone (12) Frankton

 

 

Honorable Mention 2016

 

Avery Paddock (10) Alexandria

Peyton Abbott (11) Alexandria

Scott Thompson (12) Blackford

Kerigan Reynard (12) Blackford

Cole Courtney (10) Elwood

Jake Ball (10) Elwood

Brockton Butcher (12) Madison Grant

Bryce Miller (11) Madison Grant

Chandler Morrison (9) Mississinewa

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2015

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Josh Deutch (12) Alexandria

Jerod May (10) Mississinewa

Matthew Hensley (11) Alexandria

Isaac Torres (10) Mississinewa

Blake Morehead (11) Alexandria

Paxton Sample (10) Mississinewa

Jordan Crume (12) - Madison Grant

Clayton Retherford (12) Madison Grant

Mitchell Wiley (10) - Frankton

Landon Weins (10) - Frankton

Matt Etherington (10) Alexandria

Dane Hueston (10) Alexandria

Brandon Herring (11) - Mississinewa

Derek Sims (12) Elwood

Will Dailey (12) - Elwood

 

 

Honorable Mention 2015

 

Keil Gregg (11) Alexandria

Sam Hensley (9) Alexandria

Keegan Freestone (11) Frankton

Bailey McCord (10) Madison Grant

Dalton Brown (11) Mississinewa

Breyton Berryhill (10) Mississinewa

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2014

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Jerod May (9) Mississinewa

Josh Deutch (11) Alexandria

Conner Bates (12) Frankton

Isaac Torres (9) Mississinewa

Matthew Hensley (10) Alexandria

Brantley Butcher (12) Madison Grant

Blaine Reed (12) - Frankton

Brady Ashton (12) - Frankton

Cameron Bates (12) Frankton

Matt Etherington (9) Alexandria

Blake Morehead (10) Alexandria

Jordan Crume (11) - Madison Grant

Paxton Sample (9) Mississinewa

Austyn Poor (12) - Elwood

 

 

Honorable Mention 2014

 

Dane Hueston (9) Alexandria

Bob Brenner (12) Alexandria

Keil Gregg (11) Alexandria

Blake Thiery (12) Blackford

Gabe Starcher (12) - Elwood

Luke Brown (12) Madison Grant

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2013

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Lucas Bolt (12) - Frankton

Jacob Kirby (10) Mississinewa

Colton Shipley (12) Mississinewa

Aaron Korn (12) - Frankton

Conner Bates (11) Frankton

Jacob May (12) Mississinewa

Mason Ward (12) Alexandria

Dakin Updegraff (12) - Elwood

Blaine Reed (11) - Frankton

Isaac Collis (12) Alexandria

Cameron Bates (11) Frankton

Brantley Butcher (11) Madison Grant

Layton Carroll (12) Alexandria

Craig Thiery (12) - Blackford

 

 

Honorable Mention 2013

 

Andy Rowe (12) Alexandria

Blake Thiery (11) Blackford

Jordan Aerhart (11) Elwood

Austyn Poor (11) - Elwood

 

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2012

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Abram Fleming (12) Mississinewa

Conner Hunt (12) Madison Grant

Austin Branock (12) Mississinewa

Aaron Korn (11) - Frankton

Jacob Fox (12) Alexandria

Lucas Bolt (11) - Frankton

Mitchell Lanning (12) Blackford

Chase Twibell (12) Blackford

Scott Atkins (12) Mississinewa

Payton Scott (12) Mississinewa

Dakin Updegraff (11) - Elwood

Jacob May (11) Mississinewa

Colton Shipley (11) Mississinewa

Conner Bates (10) Frankton

 

 

Honorable Mention 2012

 

R.J. Sizelove (12) Alexandria

Mason Ward (11) Alexandria

Blaine Reed (10) - Frankton

Jacob Bair (12) Madison Grant

 

 


 

===============================

 

 

Boys Tennis 2011

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Abram Fleming (11) Mississinewa

Conner Hunt (11) Madison Grant

Austin Branock (11) Mississinewa

Branden Sayre (12) Alexandria

Ryan Willmann (12) Frankton

Aaron Korn (10) - Frankton

Jacob May (10) Mississinewa

Jacob Fox (11) Alexandria

Ethan Harriett (12) Blackford

Scott Atkins (11) Mississinewa

Payton Scott (11) Mississinewa

Aric Durm (12) Blackford

Dakin Updegraff (10) - Elwood

Evan Baughey (11) Blackford

 

 

Honorable Mention 2011

 

Lucas Bolt (10) - Frankton

Jacob Bair (11) Madison Grant

Landon Price (12) Mississinewa

Colton Shipley (10) Mississinewa

 

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2010

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Abram Fleming (10) Mississinewa

Conner Hunt (10) Madison Grant

Branden Sayre (11) Alexandria

Dalton Miller (12) Mississinewa

Taylor Mevzek (12) Alexandria

Aric Durm (11) Blackford

Trevor Schambers (12) Blackford

Evan Baughey (11) Blackford

Austin Branock (10) Mississinewa

Collin Smith (12) Mississinewa

Andrew Mercker (12) Madison Grant

Jacob Clark (12) Frankton

Nick Wiand (11) Elwood

Andrew Schwinn (10) Madison Grant

Payton Scott (10) Mississinewa

 

 

Honorable Mention 2010

 

Jacob Fox (10) Alexandria

RJ Sizelove (10) Alexandria

Andrew Lawrence (12) Frankton

John Korn (12) Frankton

 

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2009

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Abram Fleming (9) Mississinewa

Adam Drake (12) Mississinewa

Kenny Cassidy (12) Mississinewa

Conner Hunt (9) Madison Grant

Brandon Cragun (12) Mississinewa

Ryne Cunningham (12) Mississinewa

Aric Durm (10) Blackford

Taylor Mevzek (11) Alexandria

Kaleb Hartman (12) Alexandria

Tyler Clevenger (12) Madison Grant

Isaac Gough (12) Madison Grant

Branden Sayre (10) - Alexandria

Blake Musselman (12) Blackford

Evan Baughey (10) Blackford

Tyler Condon (12) Alexandria

Andrew Mercker (11) Madison Grant

 

 

Honorable Mention 2009

 

Xavier McCurry (12) Alexandria

Austin Ford (12) Blackford

Trevor Schambers (11) Blackford

Ryan Willman (10) Frankton

 

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2008

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Alex Poe (12) Frankton

Adam Durm (12) Blackford

Cody Everhart (12) Mississinewa

Brandon Schuler (12) Mississinewa

Kenny Cassidy (11) Mississinewa

Jon Gardner (12) Frankton

John Whitcomb (12) Frankton

Jacob Hartman (12) Elwood

Lance Rinker (12) Alexandria

Adam Drake (11) Mississinewa

Justin Hamilton (12) Alexandria

Micah Adkins (12) Blackford

Derrick Rittenhouse (12) Elwood

Ian Barkdull (12) Madison Grant

 

 

Honorable Mention 2008

 

Aric Durm (9) Blackford

Blake Musselman (11) Blackford

Gage Poor (12) Frankton

Brian Bush (12) Elwood

Tyler Clevenger (11) Madison Grant

Ryne Cunningham (11) Mississinewa

 

 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2007

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

 

Honorable Mention 2007

 

 


 

===============================

 

Boys Tennis 2006

All-Conference Tennis Team

 

Moshe Fleming(11) - Mississinewa

Alex Poe (10) Frankton

Alex Davis (12) Alexandria

Chris Rowe (12) Alexandria

Jeff Whitcomb (12) - Frankton

Andrew Morrical (12) Madison Grant

Robert Shull (12) Madison Grant

Aron Riggs (12) Mississinewa

Ryan Shaffer (12) Alexandria

Michael Estep (12) Blackford

Jonathan Downey (10) Alexandria

Cody Everhart (12) Mississinewa

Ryne Brown (12) Madison Grant

Nick Baugher (12) Blackford

 

 

Honorable Mention 2006

 

Justin Hamilton (10) Alexandria

Adam Durm (10) Blackford

Blake Courtney (11) Elwood

Russ Clark (12) Madison Grant

Kenny Cassidy (9) Mississinewa

Zach Blackburn (11) Mississinewa